Monday, June 8, 2009

What? I graduated?

Get used to this epic lack of blogging, i don't feel like i'll be getting better anytime soon but hey at least i'm trying, right? That matters? So graduation and pinning and everything else that came along with the ever-anticipated leave from Catholic school was very very.....nice? I can't really tell you how i feel about it, i just know that i cried more then i ever thought i would. I miss some of the people already because i'm well aware of the fact that we're going to drift, but then again i'm alright with it. It was a melancholy experince to say the very least. And now....drum roll please.....PICTURES!!! (black dress and t-shirt and b-bal shorts=pinning and the after picning other dress and fancy hair=graduation) I so wish i had better pictures of graduation because my dress....oh my goodness i'm so in love with it hahaha all the full lengths are on my mom's and vicki has some, i'll have to steal and update you guys later...
I'm sad about jon and kate plus 8, and yes that's random but i really am. Jon and Kate plus hate man...:(


Saturday, May 16, 2009

We Laughed Until We Cried

The final dance at my school was this past Friday, an although i had told myself time and time again that i wouldn't cry, i bawled like a baby by the end of the night. Nine years of my life are coming to an end, and i never thought I'd say this, but I'm going to miss each and every person I've gone to school with for the past nine years. I don't know if any of them read this anymore, but i do know that i want them all to know that I love them.
Graduation is next week...definitely going to be a tear filled night also.
i hope everyone is doing well :)

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

A blog...? What's that?!?!?!

Oh i am quite the failure when it comes to the blogging world! I remember the days when i used to have to resist the urge to post about seven times a day...

Maybe those days will soon return, summer is in fact quickly approaching. Eighth grade graduation, homework, and friends have basically taken over my entire life and i apologize profusely for not posting when i said that i would.
The play went extremely well, i didn't forget a single line! It was absolutely fantastic and I'm very very proud of the fact that i didn't screw up in front of everyone!!!!
Spring break was pretty awesome too! I got to have a dance party with my friend Hannah, and that's always great. It was actually just us screaming and running around my house, but hey that's even better!!!

My birthday was last weekend and i got some amazing clothes, forever21 is officially my favorite store in the entire world!!! (the pictures are from the very day of my birthday, when melissa and i went over to cole's to party it up)

I haven't been on in forever yet i don't really have to much to say, but i will say this:

I, Raigan, here by solemnly sware to dedicate myself to this blog and my awesome readers even more!!!


Tuesday, March 10, 2009


I'm working on a post, i really really am. And it's a really good one too, a really good smartly worded one! Oh yes, it's a rant! YAY!!!!
But as for now you'll have to enjoy this picture, because I'm also working on.......
*drum roll*
a new layout!!!!
Not to mention play line memorization! I don't know if i mentioned it, but I got a pretty big part in the eighth grade play at school. Yup, Broadway here i come!!!

Thursday, March 5, 2009

oh wow...

According to the weather man, today was just "splendid"! I would have to agree with him! It's 75 degrees outside, and it's spring-y and it just makes me joyful! I can't wait for spring, even though i still love winter. But hey, it's Missouri, you can easily get winter weather in summer also!

Wasn't that just a great way to waste time before i say that i suck for not posting in ohhhh i don't know, a month?! I don't even know what's going on, I just haven't had anything to say at all. And plus I've been busy with just life in general.
pretty lame that I'm just now posting about the Valentine's day dance. It was...OK? I mean it was the whole catholic school dance, "leave room for Jesus" kind of thing, rather lame. Not that i promote practically having sex on the dance floor, but still.
My new obsessions:
-The Real Housewives of New York City
-Technicolor eyes by Backseat Goodbye
-Drawing purple dinosaurs with neon orange and yellow polka dots
-Hair bows
-My hair being shorter
I might dye my hair back to being blonder this weekend. I also really need to get my bangs cut, they're like ridiculously split ended and when i DID get my haircut the chick that did it was being all shoty and didn't even trim my bangs! GRRRR!!!
The Real Housewives of New York City is quite possibly the best reality show to ever be broad casted. Those ladies are insane!!! I'm pretty sure that my favorite person on that show is little five year old Francois!!! (just google him)
Oh I've also decided that one of my biggest goals in life it so have someone write a song about me, and for that song to become very famous. This has been a goal of mine for a while, but now it's a MAIN goal!
I had to draw a dino for science today, it kind of looked like the loch nest monster!!!!
I'm starting to feel more like blogging, which is a plus because i love everyone that reads my blog!!! Yes, so leave me some love :)

Monday, February 2, 2009

Happy Happy Joy Joy...

Want to hear what's not fate and is totally and completley destiny? Taylor Swift's Fearless tour will be making a stop in St.Louis on April 25.....if you know what day comes after that, I will.....give you an un-disclosed prize :)


p.s. photo credit to the ever fabulous Teen Vogue

Thursday, January 29, 2009

The Volleyball Game and other mentionable events...

The volleyball game went fairly well, we beat the teachers WOOOOOOHOOOOOOOO
and my tutu was amazing!!!
hmm i dont really have much to say, im kinda tired

on monday Hannah and Melissa came over to make that amazing banner, it was really really fun and I geniuenly love those girls.
On friday me, jackson, melissa, hannah, and chas went to chas's house to play video games and watch movies, it was great. Had some good bonding time :)

enjoy the pictures :)


p.s. geting my haircut on saturday, suggestions???